For the purposes of this privacy policy:

The person responsible for processing personal data pursuant to Article 4(7) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR") is Bohemia Craft Beer s.r.o. IČO: 09114319, with registered office at Tisova 1792, 358 01, Kraslice, Czech Republic (hereinafter referred to as "the Administrator").

The contact information of the Administrator is as follows

address: Tisova 1792, 358 01, Kraslice, Czech Republic

e-mail: info@bohemiacraft.beer

Phone: (+420) 777 774 174, (+420) 602 307 465

We may change or amend this privacy policy. We will notify you of such changes on our website at least 7 days before the changes take effect.

This Policy describes how we treat personal data of individuals while complying with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, the General Data Protection Regulation, also known as the Data Protection Regulation („GDPR“).

What personal data do we process and why?

Contact form

You use the contact form to provide us with the following personal data:

  • first and last name
  • e-mail address

We use this personal information only to contact you back. Such processing can be considered a legitimate interest according to the European Regulation (DSGVO). We do not give or use personal data for purposes other than your direct contact. Personal data will be stored for a maximum of 5 years in view of the possible need to trace common communications.

Newsletter form

You use the newsletter form to provide us with the following categories of processed personal data:

  • e-mail address

By voluntarily subscribing to our newsletter we are legally entitled to process your personal data. We will send you news about the Krušnohor Brewery to the e-mail address you have provided. We do not disclose any personal information we receive or use it for other purposes. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" or "Unsubscribe" link at the end of the message.

Contractor

We cannot provide all services ourselves, so we use the services of other companies who act as processors of your personal data.

We are supported only by those processors who have given us sufficient guarantees that they process personal data in accordance with the same principles that we follow in the European Union. On request (via the contact form or by e-mail to obchod@krusnohor.eu) we will provide you with detailed information about the contractors.

Assistance in handling personal data and the rights of the data subject

If you believe that we are processing your personal data in violation of the protection of your private and personal life or unlawfully, in particular if personal data is inaccurate as to the purpose of the processing, you may

  • request a statement by e-mail to obchod@krusnohor.eu.
  • object to the processing of legitimate interests by sending an e-mail to info@bohemiacraft.beer
  • By e-mail to obchod@krusnohor.eu request to provide you with information on the scope or nature of the processing of your personal data and we will provide you with this information within a reasonable time (maximum 30 days).
  • Request the deletion of all personal data we process about you.
  • Request the provision of all personal data that we process about you.
  • You also have the right to contact the Office for the Protection of Personal Data (www.uoou.cz) directly if you have any questions regarding the protection of personal data.

Additional Privacy Policy

We do not process personal data of children or special categories of personal data, so-called sensitive personal data, in the sense of Article 9 of the DSGVO.

We will always make every effort to avoid unauthorised processing of personal data by third parties. However, we shall not be liable to the user or other persons concerned for any damage caused by the unauthorised processing of personal data by third parties.

When processing personal data, we respect the confidentiality and integrity of your personal data. Our systems use state-of-the-art security algorithms and are regularly backed up. However, if we are made aware of a security risk in connection with personal information, we will notify you immediately by e-mail.

We undertake to provide the user with assistance and legal support to recover compensation from responsible processors in the event of a breach in connection with the loss of personal data or other facts leading to breaches. However, the company itself is not liable for the fault of its authorised contractors.

Personal data are not automatically processed electronically. Anonymous personal data may also be processed automatically. The persons concerned are not subject to an individual automated decision in the sense of Article 22 of the DSGVO.

Final provisions

All relations under private law arising from or in connection with the processing of personal data are subject to the laws of the Czech Republic, regardless of where the access to them has been made. The Czech courts, which apply Czech law, are responsible for settling disputes arising between the user and the company in connection with the protection of privacy.

This privacy policy will come into force on 25 February 2020.

Cookie policy for https://bohemiacraft.beer/

What are cookies 

Cookies are tiny text documents created by a website and stored on the devices of users and website visitors using a browser. These files are sent back to the servers when they return to the website with a browser. Cookies allow the website to keep information about previous activities of users. The information contained in cookies is anonymous and does not contain sensitive information that could lead to the identification of a person. Cookies are used by most websites.

How cookies are shared

Cookies are divided according to the time they are stored for a long and short period of time. From the perspective of the party using cookies, to cookies stored on the website itself (first-party cookies) and to third-party cookies used for third-party applications and services.

For a short time, they are deleted from your browser after you close it. The long-term ones are stored in your browser and deleted after some time depending on your browser settings.

First-party cookies are created and stored by the website itself and may be necessary for the operation of the website or parts thereof. They are linked to a specific domain of the web operator. They are both short-term and long-term. Third party cookies are linked to third party websites. This is a functional tool that is typically used for targeted advertising.

What cookies do we use

We may store cookies in your browser to make the website work better and to provide statistical informationabout traffic and visits to the website or individual pages. The information obtained is anonymous and does not tell the visitor as an individual. You can view and manage cookies stored in your browser (mobile browsers may not offer this option).

How to disable or restrict the use of cookies

You can use your browser to manage your cookies. You can delete already stored cookies at any time. Depending on your browser, it is also possible to restrict the use of cookies for a specific website, restrict their storage or set the forced deletion of all cookies when the browser is closed.

Further information on individual browsers can be found here:

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=cs

Mozilla Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/clean-cookies

Microsoft Edge

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari

https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=cs_CZ

Opera

http://help.opera.com/Mac/8.5/en/cookies.html

According to the Cookie Directive of 25.2.2020.

These conditions come into force on 1 February 2020.